MCT COCONUT OIL
ANDY ALBAO CocoWonder MCT COCONUT OIL is containing high percentage of C8/Caprylic and C10/Capric, always liquid even in colder temperature, odorless and tasteless or with slight coconut. MCT COCONUT OIL is made of Organic Coconut Oil derived from Organic Matured Coconut that processed to separate the Liquid Oil and Solid Fat. MCT COCONUT OIL is primarily used as Food Supplement, in Food Processing, Cooking and Baking. MCT COCONUT OIL also widely used as carrier oil by Perfumery & Essential Oil Industry because of its perfect in blending with other essential oils as it preserves and maintains their original fragrance. MCT COCONUT OIL is best to use in Personal Care Products, Cosmetics and Massage Therapy because it’s very good for sensitive skin, hair and scalp and leaves skin felling silky and smooth without a greasy after effect and very good for dry or troubled skin.
APPLICATION & FEATURES
- Pharmaceutical & Food Industry
- Cooking & Baking
- Cosmetics & Massage Therapy
- Essential Oil Carrier.
- Cholesterol Free & Non-GMO
- Certified 100% Organic US/EU/JAS
- Halal & Kosher Registered
- USFDA & Philippine FDA Registered
SHELF LIFE - Guaranteed for 2 Years, but tested for 2.5 years as maximum, and stored in clean and dry area at room temperature.
INGREDIENT/S – Certified organic coconut oil derived from matured coconut
PRODUCTION CAPACITY: 200 tons per month